Work hard! It’s not hard to get certified! Share the latest Cisco ICND2 200-105 exam dump for free. online 200-105 exam practice tests. the latest 200-105 exam questions and answers, and guarantee your skills and exam experience! “Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2)” – 200-105 exam! pass4itsure.com expert recommendation! Top pass rate!

image from: https://www.pickthebrain.com/blog/8-things-successful-people-differently/

Get the latest Cisco ICND2 200-105 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco 200-105 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Ur9hoWqgjbHgga0B07WW72cSFO_cbYbh

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xM4qOTLaMDVyi16Ta0wO8qvdS21TfgOU

Valid information provided by Cisco officials

200-105 ICND2 – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/200-105-icnd2.html

The latest Cisco ICND2 200-105 exam practice questions test your strength

QUESTION 1
Which six-byte field in a basic Ethernet frame must be an individual address?
A. FCS
B. SOF
C. SA
D. DA
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
When using the CLI, which banner displays a message upon every connection that is made into the router?
A. exec
B. login
C. motd
D. slip-ppp
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
Which two marking methods are supported with the IPv4 header? (Choose two.)
A. DSCP
B. IPP
C. EXP
D. CoS
E. TID
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 4
After you configure a GRE tunnel between two networks, the tunnel comes up normally, but workstations on each side
of the tunnel cannot communicate.
Which reason for the problem is most likely true?
A. The tunnel source address is incorrect.
B. The tunnel destination address is incorrect.
C. The route between the networks is undefined.
D. The IP MTU is incorrect.
E. The distance configuration is missing.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
What is the advantage of using a multipoint interface instead of point-to-point subinterfaces when configuring a Frame
Relay hub in a hub-and-spoke topology?
A. It avoids split-horizon issues with distance vector routing protocols.
B. IP addresses can be conserved if VLSM is not being used for subnetting.
C. A multipoint interface offers greater security compared to point-to-point subinterface configurations.
D. The multiple IP network addresses required for a multipoint interface provide greater addressing flexibility over point-
to-point configurations.
Correct Answer: B
You do not have to assign a separate subnet per sub-interface. If you\\’re using a Class A network (10.x.x.x/8), you blow
the whole network on a few connections (if you used VLSM, you could use a better mask, limit the addresses used). if
you used 10.0.0.0/8, you would not be assigning the entire /8 to a single network. You would select a subnet mask for
the network and then, you would have to use that mask with all subnets of the network. So if you chose a /24 mask, that
would mean that you would have to use a /24 mask for even point-to-point links.

 

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit. Which switch provides the spanning-tree designated port role for the network segment that services
the printers?pass4itsure 200-105 exam question q6

A. Switch1
B. Switch2
C. Switch3
D. Switch4
Correct Answer: C
First, the question asks what switch services the printers, so it can be Switch 3 or Switch 4 which is connected directly
to the Printers.
Designated port is a port that is in the forwarding state. All ports of the root bridge are designated ports.
Switch 3 and Switch 4 has same priority so it will see on lowest MAC address and here switch 3 has lowest MAC
address. So switch 3 segment will play a Designated port role. By comparing the MAC address of Switch 3 and Switch 4
we
found that the MAC of Switch 3 is smaller. Therefore, the interface connected to the Printers of Switch 3 will become
designated interface and the interface of Switch 4 will be blocked.

 

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
Which WAN protocol is being used?pass4itsure 200-105 exam question q7

A. ATM
B. HDLC
C. Frame Relay
D. PPP
Correct Answer: C
“Show interface pos8/0/0” command showing LMI enq sent which show frame-relay encapsulation enabled on this
interface. Cisco supports three different Local Management Interface (LMI) types for Frame Relay: Cisco, ANSI Annex
D, and Q933-A Annex A
Reference: http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=170741andseqNum=3

 

QUESTION 8
In order to comply with new auditing standards, a security administrator must be able to correlate system security alert
logs directly with the employee who triggers the alert.
Which of the following should the security administrator implement in order to meet this requirement?
A. Access control lists on file servers
B. Elimination of shared accounts
C. Group-based privileges for accounts
D. Periodic user account access reviews
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
Which switch architecture is scalable, flexible, resilient, and relatively inexpensive?
A. aggregate switch
B. single switch
C. stacked switch
D. modular-chassis switch
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
Which two statements about the spanning-tree bridge ID are true? (Choose two.)
A. It is composed of a 4-bit bridge priority and a 12-bit system ID extension.
B. The bridge ID is transmitted in the IP header to elect the root bridge.
C. The system ID extension is a value between 1 and 4095.
D. It is composed of an 8-bit bridge priority and a 16-bit system ID extension.
E. The bridge priority must be incremented in blocks of 4096.
Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 11
Which term describes a spanning-tree network that has all switch ports in either the blocking or forwarding state?
A. converged
B. redundant
C. provisioned
D. spanned
Correct Answer: A
Spanning Tree Protocol convergence (Layer 2 convergence) happens when bridges and switches have transitioned to
either the forwarding or blocking state. When layer 2 is converged, root bridge is elected and all port roles (Root,
Designated and Non-Designated) in all switches are selected.

 

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit. The ABC Company has the internetwork in the exhibit. The administrator would like to reduce the
size of the routing table on the Central router. Which partial routing table entry in the Central router represents a route
summary that represents the LANs in Phoenix but no additional subnets?pass4itsure 200-105 exam question q12

A. 10.0.0.0/22 is subnetted, 1 subnets D 10.0.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1
B. 10.0.0.0/28 is subnetted, 1 subnets D 10.2.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1
C. 10.0.0.0/30 is subnetted, 1 subnets D 10.2.2.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1
D. 10.0.0.0/22 is subnetted, 1 subnets D 10.4.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1
E. 10.0.0.0/28 is subnetted, 1 subnets D 10.4.4.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1
F. 10.0.0.0/30 is subnetted, 1 subnets D 10.4.4.4 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1
Correct Answer: D
All the above networks can be summarized to 10.0.0.0 network but the question requires to “represent the LANs in
Phoenix but no additional subnets” so we must summarize to 10.4.0.0 network. The Phoenix router has 4 subnets so we
need to “move left” 2 bits of “/24-> /22 is the best choice -D is correct.


QUESTION 13
CORRECT TEXT
A new switch is being added to the River Campus LAN. You will work to complete this process by first configuring the
building_2 switch with an IP address and default gateway. For the switch host address, you should use the last available
IP address on the management subnet. In addition, the switch needs to be configured to be in the same VTP domain as
the building_1 switch and also needs to be configured as a VTP client. Assume that the IP configuration and VTP
configuration on building_1 are complete and correct. The configuration of the router is not accessible for this exercise.
You must accomplish the following tasks:
Determine and configure the IP host address of the new switch. Determine and configure the default gateway of the new
switch. Determine and configure the correct VTP domain name for the new switch.
Configure the new switch as a VTP client.pass4itsure 200-105 exam question q13

Correct Answer: Check the answer in explanation.
Explanation/Reference:
Here are the Steps for this Lab Solution:
The question states we can\\’t access the router so we can only get required information from switch building_1. Click
on the PC connected with switch building_1 (through a console line) to access switch building_1s CLI. On this switch
use the
show running-config command:
building_1#show running-config
Next use the show vtp status command to learn about the vtp domain on this switch
building_1#show vtp status
(Notice: the IP address, IP default-gateway and VTP domain name might be different!!!) You should write down these 3
parameters carefully.
Configuring the new switch
+ Determine and configure the IP host address of the new switch The question requires “for the switch host address,
you should use the last available IP address on the management subnet”. The building_1 switch\\’s IP address, which is
192.168.22.50 255.255.255.224, belongs to the management subnet.
Increment: 32 (because 224 = 1110 0000)
Network address: 192.168.22.32
Broadcast address: 192.168.22.63
->The last available IP address on the management subnet is 192.168.22.62 and it hasn\\’t been used (notice that the IP
address of Fa0/1 interface of the router is also the default gateway address 192.168.22.35).
Also notice that the management IP address of a switch should be configured in Vlan1 interface. After it is configured,
we can connect to it via telnet or SSH to manage it.
Switch2#configure terminal
Switch2(config)#interface Vlan1
Switch2(config-if)#ip address 192.168.22.62 255.255.255.224
Switch2(config-if)#no shutdown
+ Determine and configure the default gateway of the new switch The default gateway of this new switch is same as that
of building_1 switch, which is 192.168.22.35
Switch2(config-if)#exit
Switch2(config)#ip default-gateway 192.168.22.35
+ Determine and configure the correct VTP domain name for the new switch The VTP domain name shown on
building_1 switch is Cisco so we have to use it in the new switch (notice: the VTP domain name will be different in the
exam and it
is case sensitive so be careful)
Switch2(config)# vtp domain Cisco
+ Configure the new switch as a VTP client
Switch2(config)#vtp mode client
We should check the new configuration with the “show running-config” and “show vtp status”; also try pinging from the
new switch to the the default gateway to make sure it works well.
Finally save the configuration
Switch2(config)#exit
Switch2#copy running-config startup-config

Follow Pass4itsure free sharing of YouTube channels

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Watch the Cisco ICND2 200-105 video tutorial online

Share Pass4itsure coupons for free

pass4itsure coupon

Reasons to choose Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year, with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

about pass4itsure

This maybe you’re interested

Summarize:

Collecting the latest and most effective Cisco ICND2 200-105 exam practice questions to help you improve exam success, 200-105 pdf, and 200-105 video learning make it easier to gain knowledge! Full 200-105 exam dump: Experts recommend real leader Pass4itsure. Click here to easily pass the 200-105