new 350-501 SPCOR dumps

The question in the title is estimated that everyone wants to know the answer, and now to tell you that you should use the new 350-501 SPCOR dumps 2024 to prepare for the SPCOR 350-501 exam.

If you want to pass the SPCOR 350-501 exam, you first have to think about how to prepare for the exam, and you have only one choice. That is to go to Pass4itSure to download the new 350-501 SPCOR dumps 2024 https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-501.html (PDF or VCE format).

Of course, you can also try their new Premium Program, All over 4000 exam PDFs and VCE dumps, one pack, starting at $199.79! Super cost-effective (The Premium Program comprises three packages: Silver Premium Program, Gold Premium Program, and Diamond Premium Program. ) according to your actual situation!

Follow me to learn how to prepare

Instead of worrying about how to pass the Cisco 350-501 exam, follow me to learn how to prepare.

The 350-501 SPCOR exam is also known as Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies Exam. is a 120-minute exam related to the CCNP Service Provider, CCIE Service Provider, and Cisco Certified Professional – Service Provider Core certifications. The 350-501 exam has about 90-110 questions. It costs $400 to take the exam.

Want the most up-to-date exam study resources about exam SPCOR 350-501?

(SPCOR 350-501) exam learning resource integration (2024 update)

Here’s what you cover! Not only are there free 350-501 practice questions from the latest 350-501 dumps, but there are also summaries of 350-501 learning resources in various formats, with links.

PDF format:

https://learningcontent.cisco.com/documents/350_501_SPCOR_v1.0.pdf

Document format

Video format:

  1. CCIE Service Provider Exam Prep
  2. CCIE Service Provider Training Videos

New SPCOR 350-501 dumps and exam practice questions shared online

From: Pass4itSure 350-501 dumps
Number of Questions: 1-15
Related: CCNP, CCIE certification

Question 1:

Refer to the exhibit.

new 350-501 SPCOR dumps practice questions 1

An engineer is securing a customer\’s network. Which command must the engineer use to complete this configuration to prevent a DoS attack?

A. neighbor ttl-security

B. ebgp-multihop

C. neighbor ebgp-multihop

D. ttl-security

Correct Answer: D

Question 2:

Refer to the exhibit.

new 350-501 SPCOR dumps practice questions 2

You are configuring an administrative domain in the given multi-vendor environment with PIM-SM. Which feature can you implement so that devices can dynamically learn the RP?

A. BSR

B. BIDIP-PIM

C. Auto-RP

D. SSM

Correct Answer: A

BSR is a standard and included in PIMv2, unlike AutoRP which is a Cisco proprietary protocol. Although Auto-RP has been adopted by some vendors, it\’s still not an “industry standard”

Question 3:

Refer to the exhibit.

new 350-501 SPCOR dumps practice questions 3

What type of configuration is it?

A. It is a configuration that requires OSPF to also be running to have optimized Cisco MPLS TE tunnels

B. It is a configuration that requires a dynamic Cisco MPLS TE path to be configured for the tunnel to run

C. It is a configuration for the head-end router of a Cisco MPLS TE tunnel with segment routing

D. It is a configuration that requires an explicit Cisco MPLS TE path to be configured for the tunnel to run

Correct Answer: C

Question 4:

Which additional configuration is required for NetFlow to provide traceback information?

A. A classification ACL must be configured to identify which type of traffic will be analyzed.

B. The BGP routing process must be started for any ingress or egress data to be reported when using NetFlow Version 5.

C. Cisco Express Forwarding must be configured for traffic that is egressing from the router to be properly reported.

D. LLDP must be configured or the device will be unable to locate a NetFlow analyzer.

Correct Answer: A

Question 5:

Refer to the exhibit.

new 350-501 SPCOR dumps practice questions 5

A network engineer is implementing multicast Source-A to send a multicast stream for Receiver-A, and multicast Source-B to send a multicast stream for Receiver-B. Router RC forwards the IGMP host a report and leaves messages to IP address 192.168.10.1. How must the multicast features be implemented to prevent RB from receiving multicast flooding from Source-A?

A. Change the helper-address value to 192.168.10.2 on RC.

B. Enable ip pim neighbor-filter on RC interface Ge0/0.

C. Configure PIM-SSM on RB and RC interface Ge 0/0.

D. Enable ip pim passive on RB interface Ge0/0.

Correct Answer: D

Question 6:

Refer to the exhibit.

new 350-501 SPCOR dumps practice questions 6

In the service provider network, routers PE1, PE2, and PE4 have access to the internet and provide access to customer networks. Router PE3 is used for access to other customer systems. By a new SLA, an engineer is updating settings on this network so that router CE1 accesses the internet via PE1 instead of PE2. Which two tasks must the engineer perform to complete the process? (Choose two.)

A. On PE1, configure the internet VRF with import route target 102:102.

B. On PE1 and PE4, configure the internet VRF with import route targets 102:102 and 104:104.

C. On PE2, configure the internet VRF with import route-target 102:102.

D. On PE2 and PE3, configure the internet VRF with import route-target 101:101.

E. On PE2, configure the CE1 VRF with import route-target 101:101.

Correct Answer: A

Question 7:

Refer to the exhibit.

new 350-501 SPCOR dumps practice questions 7

An engineer is configuring router R1 for OSPFv3 as shown.

Which additional configuration must be performed so that the three active interfaces on the router will advertise routes and participate in OSPF IPv6 processes?

A. R1(config)# interface Ethernet1/1 R1(config-if)# ipv6 ospf 100 area 0 R1(config)# interface Ethernet1/2 R1(config-if)# ipv6 ospf 100 area 10 R1(config)# interface Ethernet1/3 R1(config-if)# ipv6 ospf 100 area 20

B. R1(config)# interface Ethernet1/1 R1(config-if)# ip ospf hello-interval 1 R1(config-if)# ipv6 ospf 100 area 0 R1(config)# interface Ethernet1/2 R1(config-if)# ip ospf hello-interval 1 R1(config-if)# ipv6 ospf 100 area 10 R1(config)# interface Ethernet1/3 R1(config-if)# ip ospf hello-interval 1 R1(config-if)# ipv6 ospf 100 area 20

C. R1(config)# interface Ethernet1/1 R1(config-if)# ipv6 ospf 1 area 0 R1(config)# interface Ethernet1/2 R1(config-if)# ipv6 ospf 1 area 10 R1(config)# interface Ethernet1/3 R1(config-if)# ipv6 ospf 1 area 20

Correct Answer: A

Question 8:
new 350-501 SPCOR dumps practice questions 8

Refer to the exhibit. Tier 1 ISP A purchased several Tier 2 ISPs to increase their customer base and provide more regional coverage. ISP A plans to implement MPLS services in the access layer, with scalability up to 100,000 devices in one packet network and service recovery up to 50 ms. The network architect decided to use different independent IGP and LDP domains and interconnect LSPs that are based on RFC 3107. Which two actions must the network engineer perform to meet the requirements? (Choose two.)

A. Implement BGP inline RR functionality with next-hop-self capabilities on routers R2 and R3.

B. Implement the IS-IS routing protocol on the access domain.

C. Implement BGP connectivity between routers R1 and R4 with VPNv4 address family enabled.

D. Configure three OSPF areas, with Area 0 in the core domain, and Areas 2 and 3 in the aggregation domain.

E. Implement BGP PIC core functionality on routers R2 and R3.

Correct Answer: AE

Question 9:

What is the role of NSO in network automation?

A. It is a tool used to bridge automation to the physical network infrastructure.

B. It is a GUI used to manage wireless devices in a campus infrastructure.

C. It is a type of REST API used to configure an APIC.

D. It is a tool that uses CLI only to configure virtual network devices.

Correct Answer: A

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/cloud-systems-management/network-services-orchestrator/datasheet-c78-734576.html

new 350-501 SPCOR dumps practice questions 9

Question 10:

What are two characteristics of MPLS TE turrets? (Choose two)

A. They require EIGRP to be running in the core.

B. They use RSVP to provide bandwidth for the tunnel.

C. They are run over Ethernet cores only.

D. The headend and tailend routes of the tunnel must have a BGP relationship

E. They are unidirectional

Correct Answer: BE

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/mp_te_path_setup/configuration/xe-3s/mp-te-path-setup-xe-3s-book/mp-te-auto-bandwdth.html https://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=426640andseqNum=2

Question 11:

Refer to the exhibit.

R5#show run | s router ospf

router ospf 1router-id 172.16.0.5 network 192.168.0.0 0.0.63.255 area 0

R5#show run int GigabitEthernet1.58Building configuration…Current configuration: 245 bytes interface GigabitEthernet1.58

description LINK TO R8 Gi1.58

encapsulation dot1Q 58

ip address 192.168.58.5 255.255.255.0

ip mtu 1600

ip ospf network point-to-point

ip ospf 1 area 0.0.0.2

end

Which configuration must be implemented on router R8 so that it will establish OSPF adjacency with R5?

A. router ospf 1 network 192.168.58.0 0.0.0.255 area 0.0.0.2 interface GigabitEthernet 1.58 ip mtu 1600 ip ospf network point-to-multipoint

B. router ospf 1 network 192.168.58.0 0.0.0.255 area 2 interface GigabitEthernet 1.58 ip mtu 1600

C. router ospf 1 network 192.168.58.0 0.0.0.255 area 0.0.0.2 interface GigabitEthernet 1.58 ip ospf network point-to-point

D. router ospf 1 network 192.168.58.0 0.0.0.255 area 0.0.0.2 interface GigabitEthernet 1.58 ip mtu 1600 ip ospf network point-to-point ip ospf 1 area 0

Correct Answer: A

Question 12:

What is the primary role of a BR router in a 6th environment?

A. It provides connectivity between end devices and the IPv4 network

B. It provides IPv4-in-IPv6 encapsulation

C. It connects the CE routers with the IPv6 network

D. It embeds the IPv4 address in the 2002::/16 prefix

Correct Answer: C

Question 13:

Refer to the exhibit.

new 350-501 SPCOR dumps practice questions 13

EIGRP is running between routers R5 and R1, and OSPF is used in the rest of the network. Users in a network attached to router R3 need to access a server connected to R5. Which task must the engineer perform so that only the users attached to R3 can access the server, but no other network is shared to OSPF?

A. Configure redistribution using route maps to filter the routes that are shared

B. Configure redistribution using an offset list to filter the routes that are shared.

C. Configure an OSPF virtual link between R1 and R3 to route traffic between the two areas.

D. Configure R1 as a stub router for EIGRP and OSPF so that only the default route is shared

Correct Answer: A

Question 14:

The network-engineering team of a service provider is integrating several recently acquired networks into a more scalable common Unified MPLS architecture. The new network architecture will support end-to-end VPNv4 and VPNv6 services with these requirements:

1. The IGP of the core layer is IS-IS in Area 0.

2. The IGP of the aggregation layers is OSPF in Area 0.

3. The LDP protocol is used to distribute label bindings within each IGP domain.

Which task must the network engineer perform when implementing this new architecture?

A. Configure a BGP session between the ABR routers of each IGP domain to exchange VPNv4 or VPNv6 prefixes.

B. Configure mutual redistribution of each IGP domain\’s loopback prefix to provide end-to-end LDP LSP.

C. Configure the ABR in each IGP domain to preserve next-hop information on all VPNv4 and VPNv6 prefixes advertised by the PE.

D. Configure BGP-LU between ABR routers of each IGP domain to carry MPLS label information in NLRI.

Correct Answer: B

Question 15:

A network engineer must collect traffic statistics for an internal LAN toward the internet. The sample must include the source and destination IP addresses the destination ports, the total number of bytes from each flow using a 64-bit counter, and all transport flag information. Because of CPU limits, the flow collector processes samples that are a maximum of 20 seconds long. Which two configurations must the network engineer apply to the router? (Choose two.)

new 350-501 SPCOR dumps practice questions 15

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

E. Option E

Correct Answer: AE


More Cisco Exam Questions…

Questions about the 350-501 SPCOR exam

In 2024, how can I pass the 350-501 exam?

Pass4itSure 350-501 dumps 2024 can help you.

Where can I find the latest and free 350-501 exam questions for study?

Here, or you can go to exampass.net to get it, it will be updated continuously.

Do I need to pass a 350-501 exam to earn a CCNP Service Provider certification?

It’s not just that. To earn the CCNP Service Provider certification, you must pass two exams: the core exam and the specialty exam of your choice. The core exam emphasizes your knowledge of service provider infrastructure. The core exam is also a qualifying exam for the CCIE Service Provider Certification. Passing this exam helps you earn both certifications. Focused exams emphasize development and industry-specific topics such as VPN services, advanced routing, and automation. You can prepare for the centralized exam by taking the appropriate Cisco training course.

Write at the end:

How to prepare for the 350–501 SPCOR exam, here! Get ready for the exam easily with Pass4itSure 350-501 SPCOR dumps 2024.

Step 1: Go to Pass4itSure to download the new 350-501 SPCOR dumps 2024 https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-501.html Step 2: Select the format you want (PDF or VCE format). Step 3: Participate in the exercises.

With that in mind, I’m sure you’re ready to take the final 350-501 exam, and I wish you all the best.