Best way to pass the Symantec 250-428 exam? (First: 250-428 exam dumps
Second: 250-428 practice test). Big chance to get 100% high score pass in the first attempt in final Symantec 250-428 exam with free of mind – choose Pass4itsure valid 250-428 exam dumps, study hard to pass the exam easily!

Free Symantec 250-428 Dumps

Get new and updated Symantec 250-428 exam pdf questions https://drive.google.com/file/d/1dcCLOlT01A7Uz-S3vvQ8fCN3KDuGYxlq/view?usp=sharing

List:

  • Updated Symantec 250-428 practice test, free
  • Latest┬áSymantec 250-428 exam questions from Youtube
  • Share Symantec 250-428 pdf dumps free download from Google Drive

Updated Symantec 250-428 practice test, free

QUESTION 1
Where could a SEP Administrator specify a notice to display before logging onto the Symantec Endpoint Protection
Manager?
A. Add banner title and banner text under the Logon Banner
B. Once a month
C. Everyday
D. Every two weeks
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
A Symantec Endpoint Protection administrator is using System Lockdown in blacklist mode with a file fingerprint list.
When testing a client, the administrator notices that at least one of the files on the list is allowed to execute.
What is the likely cause of the problem?
A. The application has been upgraded.
B. The Application and Device Control policy is in test mode.
C. A file exception has been added to the Exceptions policy.
D. The Application and Device Control policy is allowing the file to execute.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
An administrator needs to add an Application Exception. When the administrator accesses the Application Exception
dialog window, applications fail to appear.
What is the likely problem?
A. The Learn applications that run on the client computers setting is disabled.
B. The client computers already have exclusions for the applications.
C. The Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager is installed on a Domain Controller.
D. The clients are in a trusted Symantec Endpoint Protection domain.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which two options are supported Symantec Endpoint Manager authentication types? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft Active Directory
B. MS-CHAP
C. RSA SecurID
D. Biometrics
E. Network Access Control
Correct Answer: AC 
Click here


QUESTION 5
A system running Symantec Endpoint Protection is assigned to a group with client user interface control settings set to
mixed mode with Auto-Protect options set to Client. The user on the system is unable to turn off Auto-Protect. What is
the likely cause of this problem?
A. Tamper protection is enabled.
B. System Lockdown is enabled.
C. Application and Device Control is configured.
D. The padlock on the enable Auto-Protect option is locked.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
Which two options are available when configuring DNS change detected for SONAR? (Select two.)
A. Block
B. Active Response
C. Quarantine
D. Log
E. Trace
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 7
In addition to performance improvements, which two benefits does Insight provide? (Select two.)
A. Reputation scoring for documents
B. Zero-day threat detection
C. Protection against malicious java scripts
D. False positive mitigation
E. Blocking of malicious websites
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 8
Which Symantec Endpoint Protection component enables access to data through ad-hoc reports and charts with pivot
tables?
A. Symantec Protection Center
B. Shared Insight Cache Server
C. Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager
D. IT Analytics
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
What is a supported migration path for Symantec Endpoint Protection?
A. Symantec Endpoint Protection Enterprise Edition 12.1 > Symantec Endpoint Protection Small Business Edition 12.1
B. Symantec Endpoint Protection Small Business Edition 12.1 > Symantec Endpoint Protection Enterprise Edition 12.1
C. Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 Enterprise Edition > Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.x Enterprise Edition
D. Symantec Endpoint Protection Small Business Edition 12.1 > Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.x Small Business
Edition
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
What steps should an administrator take to utilize Symantec Endpoint Protection in a non-persistent virtual desktop
infrastructure?
A. Setup the base image and configure client logs in the SEPM console
B. Setup the base image and configure a separate purge interval for offline non-persistent VDI clients in the SEPM
console
C. Setup the base image and delete offline clients in the SEPM console
D. Setup the base image and configure “Delete clients that have not connected for a specified time” setting from the
default of 30 to 1 in the SEPM console
Correct Answer: B
Reference: click here

QUESTION 11
An organization identified a threat in their environment and needs to limit the spread of the threat. How should the SEP
Administrator block the threat using Application and Device Control?
A. Gather the MD5 hash of the file and create an Application Content Rule that blocks the file based on specific
arguments
B. Gather the MD5 hash of the file and create an Application Content Rule that blocks the file based on the file
fingerprint
C. Gather the MD5 hash of the file and create an Application Content Rule that uses regular expression matching
D. Gather the process name of the file and create an Application Content Rule that blocks the file based on the device id
type
Correct Answer: D
Reference: click here


QUESTION 12
A user is unknowingly about to connect to a malicious website and download a known threat within a .rar file. All
Symantec Endpoint Protection technologies are installed on the client\\’s system.
In which feature set order must the threat pass through to successfully infect the system?
A. Download Insight, Firewall, IPS
B. Firewall, IPS, Download Insight
C. IPS, Firewall, Download Insight
D. Download Insight, IPS, Firewall
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
An administrator is troubleshooting a Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP) replication.
Which component log should the administrator check to determine whether the communication between the two sites is
working correctly?
A. Apache Web Server
B. Tomcat
C. SQL Server
D. Group Update Provider (GUP)
Correct Answer: B

Latest Symantec 250-428 exam questions from Youtube

Share Symantec 250-428 pdf dumps free download from Google Drive

Symantec 250-428 pdf dumps [latest, free] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1dcCLOlT01A7Uz-S3vvQ8fCN3KDuGYxlq/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure-Reason-for-selection

What customers say about Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure customers say

Click here to view other exam exercises on ciscodemoguide.

Share latestPass4itsure Symantec dumps discount code 2020

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Conclusion:

Share all the resources: Latest Symantec 250-428 practice test, latest Symantec 250-428 pdf dumps, Symantec 250-428 exam video learning.

For more questions, please visit 250-428 exam dumps Q&As: 165. Study hard and practice a lot.