Is the Adobe (AD0-E100, AD0-E104, AD0-E106, AD0-E308) exam questions PDF helpful? The answer is yes. To pass the exam, (First: Exam Questions PDF, Second: Pass4itsure Adobe expert.) Visit Adobe exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/adobe.html a trusted source for Adobe exam details.

Pass4itsure-Reason-for-selection

Where can I get Adobe Certifications (AD0-E100, AD0-E104, AD0-E106, AD0-E308) exam questions pdf? In my opinion, Pass4itsure is the best online platform where you can get the update, valid and verified Adobe (AD0-E100, AD0-E104, AD0-E106, AD0-E308) exam questions pdf. This site does not only provide the real exam dumps but also offers a money-back guarantee to pass the exam.

Adobe Experience Manager AD0-E100 Exam Questions PDF

 Adobe AD0-E100 Exam

Vendor: Adobe
Certifications: Adobe Experience Manager
Exam Code: AD0-E100
Exam Name: Adobe Experience Manager Assets Developer

Adobe AD0-E100 Exam Questions PDF Download

[100% free]

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1zSP0eyUxRceYoZ71WD_z2Op29tjhCSOk/view?usp=sharing

Adobe AD0-E100 Exam Questions Video Study

Adobe Experience Manager AD0-E100 Exam Questions

QUESTION 1
A developer writes the following code to programmatically copy an existing asset to another folder in the DAM:

Ciscodemoguide AD0-E100 exam questions-q1

After executing this code, the developer receives the following exception: javax.jcr.PathNotFoundException What
caused this issue?
A. The user lacks CREATE permission to the path /content/dam/projectB
B. The path /content/dam/projectB does not exist
C. The user lacks READ permission to the asset in /content/dam/projectA
D. The asset in /content/dam/projectA/asset.jpg does not exist
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://experienceleaguecommunities.adobe.com/t5/adobe-experience-manager/assetmanager-copyassetmethod-not-working/qaq-p/209732

QUESTION 2
custom field. However, the developer encountered an issue and noticed that the value of the custom field is not
displaying on a component. What is a possible cause of this issue?
A. The namespace \\’myProject\\’ isn\\’t registered.
B. The text field does NOT accept special characters.
C. The property name \\’myProject:photographer\\’ is too long.
D. The property \\’myProject:photographer\\’ already exists and is causing conflicts.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
A company has a wide selection of products and each product has multiple associated images in the DAM. Authors
want to search for all images for few products by their product ID at the same time in the asset search. Which change
would you recommend to make the search easier?
A. In DAM Similarity Search Service, add an entry of product ID and search using the omnisearch box.
B. Add product ID in the Elevate for search keywords for all products, using omnisearch box to search.
C. Using the GQL full-text search feature, specify product ID in the metadata keyword in the search panel.
D. Create a multi value property predicate on the asset admin search rail to target product ID.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.adobe.com/content/help/en/experience-manager-65/assets/using/search-assets.html

QUESTION 4
A client would like to use a third-party translation service in AEM. How would you configure translation integration for
assets in your own project?
A. In the language root of the project, configure the properties under the Translation tab accordingly.
B. In the DAM Update Asset workflow model, add a translation workflow step and configure accordingly.
C. In Web console, add a new entry in Translation Integration Default Config and configure accordingly.
D. In the Project console, set the target language for the project, and select the translation provider.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.adobe.com/content/help/en/experience-manager-cloud-service/assets/admin/translateassets.html


QUESTION 5
A developer created a custom metadata profile and assigned default values to some fields. The developer applied this
custom profile to a folder in the DAM that already uses a different metadata profile. When viewing the metadata
properties of the existing assets in a subfolder, the developer noticed that the custom metadata profile was not applied
to these assets.
What is the cause of this issue?
A. The contents are cached and clearing the browser cache should resolve this issue.
B. The new metadata profile will only be applied to new assets that will be added to the folder later.
C. The custom metadata profile has some invalid field values and is preventing it from being applied to a folder.
D. The new metadata profile will only be applied to assets that are direct children of the folder.
Correct Answer: B

More Pass4itsure Adobe AD0-E100 Exam Questions https://www.pass4itsure.com/ad0-e100.html

Adobe Experience Manager AD0-E104 Exam Questions PDF

Adobe AD0-E104 Exam

Vendor: Adobe
Certifications: Adobe Experience Manager
Exam Code: AD0-E104
Exam Name: Adobe Experience Manager Architect

Adobe AD0-E104 Exam Questions PDF Download

[100% free]

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1IbmBKH7-KDAqojqUn-LEW585uy2yckPU/view?usp=sharing

Adobe AD0-E104 Exam Questions Video Study

Adobe Experience Manager AD0-E104 Exam Questions

QUESTION 1
A customer wants an image to be automatically tagged every time an image is uploaded to the DAM. What should an
Architect recommend?
A. Configure enhanced Smart Tagging
B. Run the DAM Smart Tag workflow
C. Enable smart tagging in the DAM Upload Asset offloading workflow
D. Configure smart tagging in the DAM Update Asset workflow
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://helpx.adobe.com/experience-manager/6-3/assets/using/touch-ui-smart-tags.html


QUESTION 2
A customer has a limited number of authors and plans a multi-regional deployment architecture. The customer has the
following requirements:
High performance for regional end users Flexibility to scale performance horizontally as needed High availability and
failover switch
Which installation shoud the Architect suggest?
A. TarMK with Cold Standby
B. Single author instance with TarMK farm
C. MongoMK with Cold Standby
D. Farm of one-to-one mapping of single author instance with single publisher instance
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://helpx.adobe.com/experience-manager/6-5/sites/deploying/using/recommended-deploys.html

QUESTION 3
A client\\’s marketing pages are generally slow to load which is causing a significant drop in sales. All other AEM pages
load within expected performance guidelines regardless of whether the visitor is being served the desktop or mobile
experiences.
The marketing pages typically get slower when multiple external campaigns such as Facebook or AdWords drive traffic
to those pages. The page performance tends to dip during high traffic periods Internal campaign clicks such as those
from hero images use similar campaign codes as external campaign traffic.
What should the Architect do to resolve this issue?
A. Convert the marketing pages to a responsive design instead of an adaptive design
B. Set AEM to use GZIP compression instead of the web servers compression
C. Add a new dispatcher farm to assist with the clients marketing pages
D. Modify the dispatcher.any files section to ignore campaign-based URL parameters
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 4
Which option should an Architect recommend to integrate Adobe Analytics with the AEM Author instance?
A. Adobe Analytics SDK
B. Adobe Analytics Cloud Configuration
C. Adobe Launch
D. Dynamic Tag Management (DTM)
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://helpx.adobe.com/experience-manager/using/integrate-digital-marketing-solutions.html

QUESTION 5
A site needs to be protected against Cross-Site Request Forgery (CSRF). Which configuration should the Architect
review?
A. Apache Sling Script Cache
B. Apache Sling Redirect Servlet
C. Apache Sling POST Servlet
D. Apache Sling Referrer Filter
Correct Answer: C

More Pass4itsure Adobe AD0-E104 Exam Questions https://www.pass4itsure.com/ad0-e104.html

Adobe Experience Manager AD0-E106 Exam Questions PDF

Adobe AD0-E106 Exam

Vendor: Adobe
Certifications: Adobe Experience Manager
Exam Code: AD0-E106
Exam Name: Adobe Experience Manager Dev/Ops Engineer

Adobe AD0-E106 Exam Questions PDF Download

[100% free] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1fZCAj5NycrBAKBaD106hEuGsLLjWssvF/view?usp=sharing

Adobe AD0-E106 Exam Questions Video Study

Adobe Experience Manager AD0-E106 Exam Questions

QUESTION 1
Which HTTP header should be used to flush a particular resource such as JSON data without invalidating the other
parts of cache?
A. CQ-Action-Scope: ResourceOnly
B. CQ-Handle: ResourceOnly
C. CQ-Action-Scope: Resource
D. CQ-Action: Resource
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://experienceleaguecommunities.adobe.com/t5/Adobe-Experience-Manager/Dispatcherstatfileslevel/qaq-p/307739


QUESTION 2
On which instance should a flush agent be configured to prevent invalidation timing issues after invalidation?
A. Author
B. Loadbalancer
C. Dispatcher
D. Publish
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.adobe.com/content/help/en/experience-manager-dispatcher/using/configuring/pageinvalidate.html#invalidating-cached-pages-from-aem_invalidating-dispatcher-cache-from-the-authoring-environment


QUESTION 3
A company needs to support 1500 unique users per day and 300 concurrent users for their author instance. Which
persistence storage option should the DevOps Engineer select?
A. TarMK
B. S3
C. MongoMK
D. RDBMS
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://helpx.adobe.com/experience-manager/6-3/sites/deploying/using/performance-guidelines.html

QUESTION 4
Which gate needs to be passed after the code is deployed?
A. Performance test gate
B. Compilation test gate
C. Unit test gate
D. Code quality test gate
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.adobe.com/content/help/en/experience-manager-cloud-manager/using/how-to-use/understandyour-test-results.html


QUESTION 5
A user is able to access the OSGi console from the outside on a publish instance.
Which deny filter rule configured in the dispatcher would properly prevent access to the OSGi console?
A. /felix/console/*
B. /system/felix
C. /system/*
D. /console/felix
Correct Answer: C

More Pass4itsure Adobe AD0-E106 Exam Questions https://www.pass4itsure.com/ad0-e106.html

Adobe Campaign AD0-E308 Exam Questions PDF

Adobe AD0-E308 Exam

Vendor: Adobe
Certifications: Adobe Campaign
Exam Code: AD0-E308
Exam Name: Adobe Campaign Classic Developer

Adobe AD0-E308 Exam Questions PDF Download

[100% free] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1TdqSfX7luLdxNVjY7ZABtd1h1oC_LvQM/view?usp=sharing

Adobe AD0-E308 Exam Questions Video Study

Adobe Campaign AD0-E308 Exam Questions

QUESTION 1
An attribute called model_name is added to an existing schema, customerModel, using the following code:
The XML for the new columns is parsed successfully and saved to the schema definition.
The end user tries to view the data using configure list… by adding the new attribute to the output columns. The
following database error is thrown. “Invalid column name `sModel_name\\'”
What is the reason for this error?
A. The navtree definition for customerModel must be updated.
B. The end user must disconnect and reconnect from the Campaign client.
C. The attribute definition is missing a default value.
D. The Update Database Structure process was NOT completed successfully.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
A Campaign developer must create a new table in Adobe Campaign. None of the fields in the new table have unique
values. What should the Campaign developer do?
A. Create a composite key of multiple columns
B. Create a primary key using autopk
C. Create a primary key on one of the available fields
D. Create a table without a primary key
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.adobe.com/content/help/en/campaign-classic/using/configuring-campaign-classic/schemareference/database-mapping.html


QUESTION 3
A client wants to use Amazon Redshift to install Adobe Campaign in a hybrid AWS environment to hold all customer
data. Which step must be taken to utilize this type of data?
A. Adobe Campaign does NOT support Redshift.
B. Adobe Campaign tables must be created in the Redshift database.
C. ODBC Native SQL drivers must be installed to access a Redshift database.
D. FDA module must be installed to access a Redshift database.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A workflow is using two Query activities that select recipients who have bought specific products. Each Query activity
stores the product as additional data. Both Query activities are then added into a Union activity joining using the keys
only option.
What should be the expected results of the Union activity?
A. Recipients and products common to both queries
B. All records from both queries
C. Distinct recipients from both queries
D. Distinct recipients and the products from both queries
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.adobe.com/content/help/en/campaign-standard/using/managing-processes-and-data/targetingactivities/union.html


QUESTION 5
What monitoring log should a Campaign developer look at for a database error in a query activity?
A. web
B. wfserver
C. mta
D. inMail
Correct Answer: C

More Pass4itsure Adobe AD0-E308 Exam Questions https://www.pass4itsure.com/ad0-e308.html

Pass4itsure Dumps Feature

Pass4itsure  Feature

Up-To 12% Discount on Adobe Exam Questions PDF

The latest discount code “2020PASS” is provided below.

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Summarize:

In this article, Ciscodemoguide share: Latest Adobe (AD0-E100, AD0-E104, AD0-E106, AD0-E308) practice questions, latest Adobe exam pdf dumps, Adobe exam video learning. For more questions, please visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/adobe.html Study hard and practice a lot. This will help you prepare for the exam. Good luck!