Ciscodemoguide provides Oracle database 1z0-061 online Practice testing to verify your Actual level,
we share the latest 1z0-061 exam dumps and 1z0-061 pdf online download from pass4itsure.
The latest Oracle Database 1z0-061 exam dumps in pass4itsure.com!
we have many years of exam experience, and all of our exam databases are updated throughout the year, with all content
provided by a number of pass4itsure Oracle experts, 100% Pass Guarantee! It doesn’t take that hard to get Oracle 1z0-061
exam certification, choose Pass4itsure 1z0-061 PDF or 1z0-061 VCE to pass the exam once. The following questions
and answers are released by the official Oracle Test Center: https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Z0-061.html

[PDF] Free Oracle 1z0-061 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=118-JTquPqh2fJcp7EB7DdZyuhaRAV2Ly

[PDF] Free All Oracle dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GDM-DuoU3QfXKxLimWoeuz1SjZG0nSvB

1Z0-061 – Oracle University:
https://education.oracle.com/oracle-database-12c-sql-fundamentals/pexam_1Z0-061

Pass4itsure offers the latest Oracle 1z0-061 practice test free of charge (30Q&As)

QUESTION 1
View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the CUSTOMERS table.
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
You have been asked to produce a report on the customers table showing the customers details sorted in descending
order of the city and in the descending order of their income level in each city.
Which query would accomplish this task?
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 questionCorrect Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 2
You need to create a table with the following column specifications:
1.
Employee ID (numeric data type) for each employee
2.
Employee Name (character data type) that stores the employee name
3.
Hire date, which stores the date of joining the organization for each employee
4.
Status (character data type), that contains the value \’active1 if no data is entered
5.
Resume (character large object [CLOB] data type), which contains the resume submitted by the employee
Which is the correct syntax to create this table?
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
CLOB Character data (up to 4 GB)
NUMBER [(p, s)] Number having precision p and scale s (Precision is the total number of decimal digits and scale is the
number of digits t

QUESTION 3
View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the customers table.
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
Using the customers table, you need to generate a report that shows the average credit limit for customers in
Washington and NEW YORK. Which SQL statement would produce the required result?
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4
Which statement is true regarding the default behavior of the order by clause?
A. In a character sort, the values are case-sensitive.
B. NULL values are not considered at all by the sort operation.
C. Only those columns that are specified in the select list can be used in the order by clause.
D. Numeric values are displayed from the maximum to the minimum value if they have decimal positions.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation /Reference:
Character Strings and Dates
Character strings and date values are enclosed with single quotation marks. Character values are case- sensitive and
date values are format-sensitive.
The

QUESTION 5
Examine the data in the PROMO_BEGIN_DATE column of the promotions table:
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
You want to display the number of promotions started in 1999 and 2000. Which query gives the correct output?
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation

QUESTION 6
Evaluate the following query:
SQLandgt; SELECT TRUNC(ROUND(156.00, -1), -1) FROM DUAL;
What would be the outcome?
A. 16
B. 100
C. 160
D. 200
E. 150
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Function Purpose ROUND(column|expression, n) Rounds the column, expression, or value to n decimal places or, if n
is omitted, no decimal places (If n is negative, numbers to the

QUESTION 7
View the Exhibits and examine the structures of the products and sales tables.
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
Which two SQL statements would give the same output?
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 8
Examine the create table statements for the stores and sales tables.
SQLandgt; CREATE TABLE stores(store_id NUMBER(4) CONSTRAINT store_id_pk PRIMARY KEY, store_name
VARCHAR2(12), store_address VARCHAR2(20),
start_date DATE);
SQLandgt; CREATE TABLE sales(sales_id NUMBER(4) CONSTRAINT sales_id_pk PRIMARY KEY, item_id
NUMBER(4), quantity NUMBER(10), sales_date DATE,
store_id NUMBER(4), CONSTRAINT store_id_fk FOREIGN KEY(store_id) REFERENCES stores(store_id));
You executed the following statement:
SQLandgt; DELETE from stores
WHERE store_id=900;
The statement fails due to the integrity constraint error:
ORA-02292: integrity constraint (HR.STORE_ID_FK) violated
Which three options ensure that the statement will execute successfully?
A. Disable the primary key in the STORES table.
B. Use CASCADE keyword with DELETE statement. C. DELETE the rows with STORE_ID = 900 from the SALES table and then delete rows from STORES table.
D. Disable the FOREIGN KEY in SALES table and then delete the rows.
E. Create the foreign key in the SALES table on SALES_ID column with on DELETE CASCADE option.
Correct Answer: ACD
Explanation /Reference:

QUESTION 9
View the Exhibit and examine the description of SALES and PROMOTIONS tables.
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
You want to delete rows from the sales table, where the PROMO_NAME column in the promotions table has either
blowout sale of everyday low prices as values. Which three delete statements are valid?
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
Correct Answer: BCD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 10
Which normal form is a table in if it has no multi-valued attributes and no partial dependencies?
A. First normal form
B. Second normal form
C. Third normal form
D. Fourth normal form
Correct Answer: B
Explanation /Reference:

QUESTION 11
Which statement adds a column called salary to the employees table having 100 rows, which cannot contain null?
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
A. B. C. D.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://www.comp.nus.edu.sg/~ooibc/courses/sql/ddl_table.htm (see changing table structures)

QUESTION 12
You execute the following commands: For which substitution variables are you prompted for the input?
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
A. None, because no input required
B. Both the substitution variables \’hiredate\’ and \’mgr_id\
C. Only \’hiredate\’
D. Only \’mgr_id\’
Correct Answer: B
Explanation /Reference:

QUESTION 13
You issue the following command to alter the country column in the departments table: Which statement is true?
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
A. It produces an error because column definitions cannot be altered to add default values.
B. It executes successfully and all the rows that have a null value for the country column will be updated with the value
\’USA\’.
C. It executes successfully. The modification to add the default value takes effect only from subsequent insertions to the
table.
D. It produces an error because the data type for the column is not specified.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 14
You need to display the first names of all customers from the customers table that contain the character \’e\’ and have
the character \’a\’ in the second last position. Which query would give the required output?
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The SUBSTR(string, start position, number of characters) function accepts three parameters and returns a stringconsisting of the number of characters extracted from the source s

QUESTION 15
Examine the structure proposed for the transactions table:
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
Which two statements are true regarding the creation and storage of data in the above table structure?
A. The CUST_STATUS column would give an error.
B. The TRANS_VALIDITY column would give an error.
C. The CUST_STATUS column would store exactly one character.
D. The CUST_CREDIT_LIMIT column would not be able to store decimal values.
E. The TRANS_VALIDITY column would have a maximum size of one character.
F. The TRANS_DATE column would be able to store day, month, century, year, hour, minutes, seconds, and fractions
of seconds
Correct Answer: BC
Explanation /Reference:
VARCHAR2(size)Variable-length character data (A maximum size must be specified: minimum size is 1; maximum size
is 4, 000.)
CHAR [(size)] Fixed-length character data of length size bytes (

QUESTION 16
View the Exhibit and examine the structures of the employees and departments tables.
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
You want to update the employees table as follows:
-Update only those employees who work in Boston or Seattle (locations 2900 and 2700). -Set department_id for these
employees to the department_id
corresponding to London (location_id 2100). -Set the employees\’ salary in iocation_id 2100 to 1.1 times the average
salary of their department. -Set the
employees\’ commission in iocation_id 2100 to 1.5 times the average commission of their department.
You issue the following command:
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
What is the outcome?
A. It executes successfully and gives the correct result.
B. It executes successfully but does not give the correct result.
C. It generates an error because a subquery cannot have a join condition in an update statement.
D. It generates an error because multiple columns (SALARY, COMMISSION) cannot be specified together in an update
statement.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation /Reference:

QUESTION 17
View the Exhibits and examine products and sales tables.
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
You issue the following query to display product name and the number of times the product has been sold:
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
What happens when the above statement is executed?
A. The statement executes successfully and produces the required output.
B. The statement produces an error because item_cnt cannot be displayed in the outer query.
C. The statement produces an error because a subquery in the from clause and outer-joins cannot be used together.
D. The statement produces an error because the group by clause cannot be used in a subquery in the from clause.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 18
Evaluate the following SQL statement:
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
Which statement is true regarding the outcome of the above query?
A. It executes successfully and displays rows in the descending order of PROMO_CATEGORY.
B. It produces an error because positional notation cannot be used in the order by clause with set operators.
C. It executes successfully but ignores the order by clause because it is not located at the end of the compound
statement.
D. It produces an error because the order by clause should appear only at the end of a compound query- that is, with
the last select statement.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation /Reference:

QUESTION 19
Examine the data in the CUST_NAME column of the customers table.
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
You need to display customers\’ second names where the second name starts with andquot;Mcandquot; or
andquot;MC.andquot; Which query gives the required output?
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 20
Examine the types and examples of relationships that follow:
1.
One-to-one a) Teacher to students
2.
One-to-many b) Employees to Manager
3.
Many-to-one c) Person to SSN
4.
Many-to-many d) Customers to products
Which option indicates the correctly matched relationships?
A. 1-a, 2-b, 3-c, and 4-d
B. 1-c, 2-d, 3-a, and 4-b
C. 1-c, 2-a, 3-b, and 4-d
D. 1-d, 2-b, 3-a, and 4-c
Correct Answer: C
Explanation /Reference:

QUESTION 21
Which statement is true regarding the UNION operator?
A. By default, the output is not sorted.
B. Null values are not ignored during duplicate checking.
C. Names of all columns must be identical across all select statements.
D. The number of columns selected in all select statements need not be the same.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation /Reference:
The SQL UNION query allows you to combine the result sets of two or more SQL SELECT statements. It removes
duplicate rows between the various SELECT statements. Each SQL SELECT statement within th

QUESTION 22
Which two statements are true regarding constraints?
A. A foreign key cannot contain null values.
B. A column with the unique constraint can contain null values.
C. A constraint is enforced only for the insert operation on a table.
D. A constraint can be disabled even if the constraint column contains data.
E. All constraints can be defined at the column level as well as the table level.
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 23
Evaluate the following SQL statement:
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
Which statement is true regarding the above query if one of the values generated by the subquery is null?
A. It produces an error.
B. It executes but returns no rows. C. It generates output for null as well as the other values produced by the subquery.
D. It ignores the null value and generates output for the other values produced by the subquery.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation /Reference:

QUESTION 24
Examine the structure and data of the CUST_TRANS table: Dates are stored in the default date format dd-mon-rr in the
CUST_TRANS table. Which three SQL statements would execute successfully?
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
A. SELECT transdate + \’10\’ FROM cust_trans;
B. SELECT * FROM cust_trans WHERE transdate = \’01-01-07\’;
C. SELECT transamt FROM cust_trans WHERE custno andgt; andquot;11andquot;;
D. SELECT * FROM cust_trans WHERE transdate=\’01-JANUARY-07\’;
E. SELECT custno + \’A\’ FROM cust_trans WHERE transamt andgt; 2000;
Correct Answer: ACD
Explanation /Reference:

QUESTION 25
View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the SALES table.
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
The following query is written to retrieve all those product IDs from the SALES table that have more than 55000 sold
and have been ordered more than 10 times.
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
Which statement is true regarding this SQL statement?
A. It executes successfully and generates the required result.
B. It produces an error because count(*) should be specified in the SELECT clause also.
C. It produces an error because count{*) should be only in the HAVING clause and not in the WHERE clause.
D. It executes successfully but produces no result because COUNT (prod_id) should be used instead of COUNT (*).
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Restricting Group Results with the HAVING Clause
You use the HAVING clause to specify the groups that are to be displayed, thus further restricting the groups on the
basis

QUESTION 26
You issued the following command: SQLandgt; DROP TABLE employees; Which three statements are true?
A. All uncommitted transactions are committed.
B. All indexes and constraints defined on the table being dropped are also dropped.
C. Sequences used in the employees table become invalid.
D. The space used by the employees table is reclaimed immediately.
E. The employees table can be recovered using the rollback command. F. The employees table is moved to the recycle bin.
Correct Answer: BCF
Explanation /Reference:
http://www.sqlcourse.com/drop.html

QUESTION 27
View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the promotions table.
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
Evaluate the following SQL statement:
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
Which statement is true regarding the outcome of the above query?
A. It shows COST_REMARK for all the promos in the table.
B. It produces an error because the SUBQUERY gives an error.
C. It shows COST_REMARK for all the promos in the promo category \’TV\’
D. It produces an error because SUBQUERIES cannot be used with the case expression.
Correct Answer: A Explanation /Reference:
Explanation

QUESTION 28
In which three situations does a transaction complete?
A. When a DELETE statement is executed
B. When a ROLLBACK command is executed
C. When a PL/SQL anonymous block is executed
D. When a data definition language (DDL) statement is executed
E. When a TRUNCATE statement is executed after the pending transaction
Correct Answer: BDE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 29
The customers table has the following structure:
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
You need to write a query that does the following tasks:
1.
Display the first name and tax amount of the customers. Tax is 5% of their credit limit.
2.
Only those customers whose income level has a value should be considered.
3.
Customers whose tax amount is null should not be considered.
Which statement accomplishes all the required tasks?
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
pass4itsure 1Z0-061 question
Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 30
Which two statements are true regarding constraints?
A. A table can have only one primary key and one foreign key.
B. A table can have only one primary key but multiple foreign keys.
C. Only the primary key can be defined at the column and table levels.
D. The foreign key and parent table primary key must have the same name.
E. Both primary key and foreign key constraints can be defined at both column and table levels.
Correct Answer: BE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Summarize:Ciscodemoguide provides Oracle database 1z0-061 online Practice testing to verify your Actual level,
we share the latest 1z0-061 exam dumps and 1z0-061 pdf online download from pass4itsure.
Pass4itsure provides the latest Oracle database 1z0-061 questions and answers! Over the years, 1z0-061 certification has become a
global standard for many successful IT companies. Want to be a certified Oracle professional?
Want to pass the Oracle database 1z0-061 exam at once? Download Pass4itsure 2018 for the latest release of the 1z0-061 exam dump
full version and through 1z0-061 100%!

[PDF] Free Oracle 1z0-061 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=118-JTquPqh2fJcp7EB7DdZyuhaRAV2Ly

[PDF] Free All Oracle dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GDM-DuoU3QfXKxLimWoeuz1SjZG0nSvB

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

Why pass4itsure

related: https://www.ciscodemoguide.com/new-cisco-210-260-dumps-iins-exam/