When you need the Microsoft MS-700 study guide to pass the exam, https://www.pass4itsure.com/ms-700.html MS-700 dumps pdf sounds like a good choice. MS-700 dumps is the most useful resource for success in the Microsoft MS-700 exam. Be Managing Microsoft Teams certified and prove your skills!

About Microsoft MS-700 Exam Dumps

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Role-based
Exam Code: MS-700
Exam Name: Managing Microsoft Teams
Updated: Feb 02, 2021
Q&As: 134

Pass4itsure provides the best and effective MS-700 study guide for the Microsoft MS-700 exam.

Pass4itsure-Reason-for-selection

Latest Microsoft MS-700 exam PDF dumps preparation

Suggest you download the free Microsoft MS-700 pdf: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1grEYZLdl_rabvEF-41LIw5dpVZgXmecP/view?usp=sharing [Google Drive]

2021 Newest! Microsoft MS-700 practice test online for free

QUESTION 1
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You plan to configure the environment to allow external users to collaborate in Microsoft Teams by using guest access.
The company implements a new security policy that has the following requirements:
Only guest users from specific domains must be allowed to connect to collaborate by using Microsoft Teams.
Guest users must be prevented from inviting other guests.
You need to recommend a solution to meet the security policy requirements.
Solution: From PowerShell, you run the New-AzureADPolicy and Set-AzureADPolicy cmdlets.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains 20 teams.
You need to ensure that a team named Team1 is identified as Highly Confidential in the Microsoft Teams client.
What should you use?
A. a classification label in the Azure Active Directory admin center
B. a sensitivity label in the Security and Compliance admin center
C. a supervisor policy in the Security and Compliance admin center
D. a teams policy in the Microsoft Teams admin center
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Your company uses Microsoft Teams.
The company has the departments and teams shown in the following table.

ms-700 exam questions-q3

You need to recommend a solution to prevent the users in each department from inviting users from other departments
to their team. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. app permission policies
B. Azure Information Protection
C. supervision policies
D. information barrier policies
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 4
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains a team named Sales.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that all guest users who are members of Sales receive an email message
each year to verify that they want to remain in the team.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. an identity provider
B. a Microsoft Outlook add-in
C. a supervision policy
D. an access review
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You need to configure the environment to meet the technical requirements for guest users. What should you modify
from the Microsoft Teams admin center?
A. the global app permission policy
B. the Org-wide settings
C. the global meeting policy
D. the global messaging policy
Correct Answer: B
Microsoft Teams admin center > Org-wide settings > Guest access > Make private calls = off.


QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 subscription.
The company has offices in France, United States, and Belgium.
You plan to implement Phone System to meet the following requirements:
The office in Belgium must use SIP trunks from the current telecommunication provider.
The office in France must integrate the phone number range and an on-premises IP-PBX.
The office in the United States must minimize the infrastructure required to deploy the planned Phone System.
You need to recommend which PSTN connectivity meets the requirements.
Which PSTN connectivity should you recommend for each office? To answer, select the appropriate options in the
answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

ms-700 exam questions-q6

Correct Answer:

ms-700 exam questions-q6-2

QUESTION 7
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to prevent a user named User1 from permanently deleting private chats in Microsoft Teams.
Solution: You place the group mailboxes used by Microsoft Teams on Litigation Hold.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses Phone System.
You need to configure the environment to the meet the following requirements:
Only users in the company\\’s sales department must have Call forwarding and simultaneous ringing to external phone
numbers set to Off.
Only users in the marketing department must have Inbound calls can be routed to call groups set to Off.
All outbound calls to the PSTN must use the auto attendant number as the caller ID.
What is the minimum number of policies that should be created? To answer, select the appropriate options in the
answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

ms-700 exam questions-q8

 Correct Answer:

ms-700 exam questions-q8-2

QUESTION 9
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains several teams.
The company\\’s security policy states that an administrator must be notified when a new team is created by using the
Build a team from scratch option.
You need to configure the environment to meet the security policy requirement.
What should you do?
A. From the Security and Compliance admin center, create a supervision policy.
B. From the Security and Compliance admin center, create an alert policy.
C. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, create a protection notification.
D. From the Microsoft Teams admin center, modify the global teams policy.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
A user invites an external user to join a Microsoft Teams meeting by using a Microsoft Outlook meeting invitation.
The external user cannot join the meeting.
You need to ensure that all external users can join Microsoft Team meetings.
What should you do from the Microsoft Teams admin center?
A. From Guest access in the Org-wide settings, set Allow guest access in Microsoft Teams to On.
B. Edit the Meeting settings and set Anonymous users can join a meeting to On.
C. Edit the global meeting policy and set Allow scheduling private meetings to On.
D. Edit the live events policy and set Who can join live events to Everyone.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/meeting-settings-in-teams

QUESTION 11
You have an Active Directory user named User1.
You need to ensure that User1 can view the following reports:
Microsoft Teams user activity report
Microsoft Teams device usage report
The solution must limit the ability of User1 to make changes to Microsoft 365 services.
Which role should you assign to User1?
A. Teams Service Administrator
B. Reports reader
C. Teams Communications Support Specialist
D. Message Center reader
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/teams-activity-reports

QUESTION 12
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to prevent users from using Microsoft Teams to communicate with users in a partner company that uses an
email domain named litewareinc.com.
What should you do from the Microsoft Teams admin center?
A. Turn off guest access.
B. Create a new messaging policy.
C. Modify the External access settings.
D. Create a new meeting policy.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 13
You need to configure Microsoft Teams to meet the collaboration and meeting requirements.
Which two actions should you perform from the Microsoft Teams admin center? Each correct answer presents part of
the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Modify the Meeting settings.
B. Create a teams policy.
C. Create a meeting policy.
D. Create a live events policy.
E. Modify the Teams settings.
Correct Answer: AC

Microsoft MS-700 exam video (exam questions & answers)

MS-700 related exams

  • AZ-400
  • MD-100
  • MD-101
  • MS-100
  • MS-101
  • MS-300
  • MS-301
  • MS-500

What people say

Yes this valid. Passed today 982/1000. Same questions.

All the questions I had on the exam were in this dump. I just passed my exam yesterday. Full scored. Thanks very much for your help.

Before attending the exam, I have studied every question and answer. when i seated for exam, I felt confident in every question. At last, I passed the exam with high score without doubt.Thanks for this valid dump.

With this dump alone is helpful enough. I promise this dump will help you pass the exam. Just go through all the questions. Good luck to you all.

Share Pass4itsure Microsoft MS-700 dumps discount code 2021

Use Coupon code “Microsoft” to enjoy 15% off.

Pass4itsure Microsoft MS-700 dumps discount code 2021

At last:

The perfect Microsoft MS-700 dumps pdf from Pass4itsure are conducted to make well preparation for your exam and get the desired result. Get it now! full Microsoft MS-700 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/ms-700.html (Q&As: 134).

[Latest MS-700 dumps pdf] Free Microsoft MS-700 pdf dumps download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1grEYZLdl_rabvEF-41LIw5dpVZgXmecP/view?usp=sharing