Ciscodemoguide provides Polycom Certification 1K0-001 online Practice testing to verify your Actual level,
we share the latest 1K0-001 exam dumps and 1K0-001 pdf online download from pass4itsure.
The latest Polycom Certification 1K0-001 exam dumps in pass4itsure.com!
we have many years of exam experience, and all of our exam databases are updated throughout the year, with all content
provided by a number of pass4itsure Polycom Certification experts, 100% Pass Guarantee! It doesn’t take that hard to get Polycom Certification 1K0-001
exam certification, choose Pass4itsure 1K0-001 PDF or 1K0-001 VCE to pass the exam once. The following questions
and answers are released by the official Polycom Certification Test Center: https://www.pass4itsure.com/1K0-001.html

[PDF] Free Polycom Certification 1K0-001 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1R_7MA3doawyWvSg9ThueEPHQNG12m-Ma

[PDF] Free Cisco Systems Engineer 500-230 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=18r-WJxeXBgoh7KF8VXVRh0a2lQf6OSIc

Pass4itsure offers the latest Polycom Certification 1K0-001 practice test free of charge (30Q&As)

QUESTION 1
What are two Visualization Manager (DMA) servers connected via a crossover cable called?
A. Redundant node
B. Supercluster
C. Redundant pair
D. Cluster
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You are trying to dial into a Virtualization Manager (DMA) conference room at 1024kbps, but the line rate keeps
dropping to 512kbps, Select the best two DMA troubleshooting steps for this issue:
A. Check that there are video resources
B. If using a custom template, check the line rate of the template
C. Check that ISDN/PSTN dial-in is checked
D. If using an MCU profile, check the line rate of the conference profile on the MCU
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3
A customer would like to configure an RMX recording link; select the best two options for how they would do this:
A. Configure the RMX only
B. Configure the RSS only
C. Configure neither RMX or RSS
D. Configure both RMX and RSS if a custom VRR is required
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 4
H.239 enables us to:
A. hear participant audio in a videoconference
B. share content in a videoconference
C. see participant video in a videoconference
D. share content, but only with other Polycom systems
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Where can you customize the DTMF codes used by the RMX?
A. Entry Queue
B. Conference Profile
C. Meeting Room
D. IVR Service
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Resource Manager or Converged Management Application (CMA) Active Directory integration is possible with which
two of these options?
A. Security Groups with Universal scope
B. Security Groups with Global scope
C. Distribution Groups with Universal scope
D. Distribution Groups with Global scope
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 7
Which RMX restore option will retain the IP addressing and activation keys?
A. Standard
B. Comprehensive
C. Quick
D. Offline
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
When scheduling with an RMX, an RMX registration entry must be added. Which two of the following must be added to
the Resource Manager or Converged Management Application (CMA) for this to work?
A. RMX user name
B. RMX display name
C. RMX password
D. RMX signaling IP address
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 9
You have plugged your HDX endpoint into a known-good network connection and powered it up. You try and dial
another endpoint but the call fails. Select two possible causes:
A. You dial an E.164 alias but are not registered to a GK
B. You dial an E.164 alias and are registered to a GK
C. You dial an IP address and are not registered to a GK
D. You dial an IP address but are registered to a GK
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 10
Which Virtualization Manager (DMA) function refers to the ease with which a solution can be expanded to meet further
demand?
A. Virtualization
B. Scalability
C. Redundancy
D. Resiliency
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which Visualization Manager (DMA) function enables multiple MCUs to appear as one single resource available to the
end user?
A. Resiliency
B. Redundancy
C. Virtualization
D. Scalability
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Ethernet fits in the TCP/IP model under which layer?
A. Link (Network Access)
B. Application
C. Transport D. Internet
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
When making a call using AES encryption, which of the two following options will allow the far end HDX to connect?
A. Off
B. Required for All Calls
C. AES
D. When Available
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 14
What is the best way to power down an HDX endpoint?
A. Using the on/off button on the rear panel
B. Unplug the power
C. Using the browser interface
D. Using the power button
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
A digital signal can be enhanced to help it go further using a device called a:
A. switch
B. repeater
C. speaker
D. router
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
What is the file type used by the HDX endpoint when performing a software update?
A. .pup
B. .exe
C. .bin
D. .iso
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which Virtualization Manager (DMA) function will stop any more calls starting on an MCU without disconnecting any
existing calls?
A. Busy Out
B. Quarantine
C. Block
D. Stop Using
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Which Visualization Manager (DMA) function refers to the capability of distributing workload amongst multiple MCUs?
A. Resiliency
B. Load-balancing
C. Redundancy
D. Scalability
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
How is the volume level of the RMX IVR configured?
A. System Flags
B. Conference Profile
C. IVR Properties
D. It cannot be modified
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
You would like to confirm that an endpoint is registered to the Virtualization Manager (DMA) gatekeeper. Select the
option which best describes how you can do this:
A. Try a test call using an E.164 alias
B. Any/all of these
C. Check the End points menu on the DMA
D. Check the gatekeeper status of the endpoint
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
How do you manually assign a Virtualization Manager (DMA) conference room?
A. In the Conference Manager settings
B. In the DMA configuration
C. In the MCU configuration
D. In the User configuration
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
When connecting a new MCU to a Virtualization Manager (DMA) or Converged Management Application (CMA) for the
first time, which of the following is automatically created?
A. Prefix
B. MCU Pool
C. Conference Room
D. Template
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which of the following is the default IP address used on a Virtualization Manager (DMA)?
A. 192.168.1.101
B. 192.168.1.1
C. 192.168.1.254
D. 192.168.1.20
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
The Resource Manager or Converged Management Application (CMA) Site Statistics report is what?
A. configurable
B. exportable
C. able to show sites not configured in the Resource Manager
D. real-time only
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 25
A large corporate law firm would like to allow external access but are reluctant to make major changes to their firewall.
Which VBP implementation would work best?
A. TLS Traversal
B. ST-series
C. E-series
D. None
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
You try to dial into a RMX conference via the entry queue using a telephone and the call fails; select the two best
options you would undertake to troubleshoot:
A. Check that some resources are allocated for voice calls
B. Check that the meeting room is working
C. Check that ISDN/PSTN calling is enabled within the entry queue
D. Check that the meeting room can support HD
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 27
Which of the following can only be changed using the HDX browser interface?
A. Home Screen button layout
B. Time and date
C. Audio settings
D. Camera settings
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
To end an H.323 call, one endpoint sends a DISCONNECT message to the other. Then what happens?
A. a RELEASE, then a RELEASE COMPLETE tears down the call
B. a RELEASE tears down the call
C. a DISCONNECT RELEASE tears down the call
D. a CALL ENDING tears down the call
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Which Virtualization Manager (DMA) function refers to the ability to recover quickly from an interrupting event?
A. Scalability
B. Redundancy
C. Virtualization
D. Resiliency
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 30
Your customer has asked if they should perform the CMA integration on their new Virtualization Manager (DMA), as
they aren\’t sure what it does. How do you explain it?
A. The CMA integration allows the DMA to control the CMA site topology
B. The CMA integration allows the DMA to view and use the CMA site topology
C. The CMA integration allows the DMA to share Active Directory integration
D. There is no need to perform the CMA integration
Correct Answer: B

Summarize:Ciscodemoguide provides Polycom Certification 1K0-001 online Practice testing to verify your Actual level,
we share the latest 1K0-001 exam dumps and 1K0-001 pdf online download from pass4itsure.
Pass4itsure provides the latest Polycom Certification 1K0-001 questions and answers! Over the years, 1K0-001 certification has become a
global standard for many successful IT companies. Want to be a certified Polycom Certification professional?
Want to pass the Polycom Certification 1K0-001 exam at once? Download Pass4itsure 2018 for the latest release of the 1K0-001 exam dump
full version and through 1K0-001 100%!

[PDF] Free Polycom Certification 1K0-001 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1R_7MA3doawyWvSg9ThueEPHQNG12m-Ma

[PDF] Free Cisco Systems Engineer 500-230 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=18r-WJxeXBgoh7KF8VXVRh0a2lQf6OSIc

Why choose pass4itsure?

Why pass4itsure

related: https://www.ciscodemoguide.com/discount-microsoft-sharepoint-applications-070-489-dumps-pdf/