Where can I get a password dump of Cisco 648-244 exam? The Designing and Implementing Cisco Unified Communications on Unified Computing Systems (648-244) exam is a 60 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the Cisco certification. The Best Cisco 648-244 dumps exam Youtube study guide Designing and Implementing Cisco Unified Communications on Unified Computing Systems online. “Designing and Implementing Cisco Unified Communications on Unified Computing Systems” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 648-244 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 648-244 exam. Cisco 648-244 exam real dumps is regarded as the valued and also required quiz inside it niche. To pass this specific train quiz https://www.pass4itsure.com/648-244.html dumps practice tests seriously isn’t so simple although with your help you can clear 648-244 Practice Tests in a really primary chance.

[100% Vaild Cisco 648-244 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1V6eQn-0gSwsU8t1oXB-FJzvAxo6W4_Cp

[100% Vaild Cisco 810-403 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZ0laMkIyTHdXeWM
 648-244 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 648-244 Dumps Exam Q&As(21-56)

Question No : 21
Which two vDisk options can be selected for the 20,000-user Cisco Unity Connection OVA template? (Choose two.)
A. 2 * 146 GB
B. 2 * 200 GB
C. 2 * 256 GB
D. 2 * 300 GB
E. 2 * 450 GB
F. 2 * 500 GB
648-244 exam 
Answer: D,F
Explanation:

Question No : 22 How many Cisco Unified Communications Manager users can be processed by a Cisco UCS C210 M2 server compared to a Cisco MCS 7845-I3 server?
A. single
B. double
C. triple
D. quadruple
E. quintuple
F. sextuple
G. octuple
Answer: D
Explanation:

Question No : 23  Which application can be colocated on the same server as the virtualized Cisco Unified Communications applications?
A. DHCP server
B. DNS server
C. Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switches
D. VMware vCenter
E. Cisco SocialMiner
648-244 dumps Answer: E
Explanation:

Question No : 24  How many DIMM slots does the Intel Xeon 5600 processor architecture offer per socket?
A. 3
B. 6
C. 9
D. 12
E. 18
Answer: C
Explanation:

Question No : 25
How many Cisco Media Communications Servers does a deployment require to reach a return on investment when deploying Cisco B-Series servers instead of Cisco Media Communications Servers in a newly installed data center?
A. 2
B. 5
C. 10
D. 15
E. 20
648-244 pdf 
Answer: E
Explanation:

Question No : 26
Which two make up the default username and password to access the Cisco Integrated Management Controller for the first time? (Choose two.)
A. admin
B. administrator
C. root
D. password
E. none (empty)
F. Cisco123
Answer: A,D
Explanation:

Question No : 27  What is the disk efficiency factor when using RAID 10?
A. 1/2
B. 1/n
C. 1/(n/2)
D. 1-1/n
648-244 vce 
Answer: B
Explanation:

Question No : 28  Which of the following is not a general server status indicator?
A. Good
B. Fault
C. Severed Fault
D. Test in Progress
Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 29
Dilton works as a Software Developer for GREC Research Center (Central). This research center has its subsidiaries in several different cities. Dilton wants to retrieve a Soil Test Report for the Geological Survey Department. He wants the test report to be available to all the members of the department over the Internet. He creates an XML Web service named SampleReport. SampleReport contains a Web method named SoilTestDetails that requires additional security. Dilton decides to use generic role-based security to secure the SoilTestDetails method from unauthorized users. Dilton writes code to ensure that once a user is authenticated, a user identity named Generic is created. The Generic user identity has a group membership named GeoSurvey to allow the authenticated users access to the SoilTestDetails Web method. Which of the following code segments should Dilton use to accomplish the task?
A. GenericIdentity GenIdentity = new GenericIdentity(“Generic”, “Custom”); string[] GeoRoles = {“GeoSurvey”};
GenericPrincipal GeoPrincipal = new GenericPrincipal(GenIdentity, GeoRoles); Thread.CurrentPrincipal = GeoPrincipal;
B. IIdentity GeoIdentity = new GenericIdentity(“Generic”, “Custom”); WindowsIdentity WinGeoIdentity = (WindowsIdentity) GeoIdentity; string[] GeoRoles = {“GeoSurvey”}; GenericPrincipal GenGeoPrincipal = new GenericPrincipal(WinGeoIdentity, GeoRoles ); WindowsIdentity.Impersonate(WinGeoIdentity.Token);
C. IIdentity GeoIdentity = new GenericIdentity(“Generic”, “GeoSurvey”); IPrincipal GeoPrincipal = new WindowsPrincipal((WindowsIdentity) GeoIdentity); Thread.CurrentPrincipal = GeoPrincipal;
D. System.Security.Principal.IIdentity MyGenericIdentity = new GenericIdentity(“Generic”, “Custom”); string[] GeoRoles = {“GeoSurvey”}; GenericPrincipal GenGeoPrincipal = new GenericPrincipal(MyGenericIdentity, GeoRoles); MyGenericIdentity = WindowsIdentity.GetCurrent();
648-244 exam 
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 30
You work as a Database Developer for a Web based music company named Music2Music. You are designing a database for online order management application. The customers use the company’s Web site to place orders for the music CDs. Orders details are first inserted into an online database named OrdersData. The Orders database includes a table named Orders and a table named OrderDetails. The Orders table contains basic information about the orders. The OrderDetails table contains information about the individual items in the orders. Fragments of the Orders database is given below:
Requirements of the database design are given below:
l Customers must be able to use the company’s Web site to view orders stored in the OrdersData database.
l Customers should be able to see only their own orders.
l Customers should not be able to modify the orders.
l The primary key values of the orders are not relevant to the customers and should not be visible. What will you do?
A. Create a view that displays the order information for a customer.
B. Create a stored procedure that retrieves the order information for a customer.
C. Grant SELECT permissions on the Orders and OrderDetails tables to the customers
D. Create a scalar user-defined function that retrieves the order information for a customer.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 31
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET 2005 as its application development platform. You are creating an application using .NET Framework 2.0. The application has multiple threads that execute one after another. You want to ensure that the application terminates only when all the threads complete their tasks. Which of the following methods will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Join
B. Abort
C. Sleep
D. Suspend
648-244 dumps 
Answer: A

QUESTION 32
What is the number of stakeholders, if the project has 28 potential communication channels?
A. 7
B. 8
C. 14
D. 16
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 33
Which of the following risk response strategies involves allocating ownership of a positive risk to a third party?
A. Mitigate
B. Transfer
C. Share
D. Avoid
648-244 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 34
Which activity is an input to the Conduct Procurements process?
A. Organizational process assets
B. Resource availability
C. Perform Integrated Change Control
D. Team performance assessment
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 35
Which of the following investigates the likelihood that each specific risk will occur?
A. Risk register
B. Risk audits
C. Risk urgency assessment
D. Risk probability and impact assessment
648-244 vce 
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 36
What is a hierarchically organized depiction of the identified project risks arranged by risk category?
A. Risk register
B. Risk breakdown structure (RBS)
C. Risk management plan
D. Risk category
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 37
Which tool or technique of Plan Quality involves comparing actual or planned practices to those of other projects to generate ideas for improvement and provide a basis by which to measure performance?
A. Histogram
B. Quality audits
C. Benchmarking
D. Performance measurement analysis
648-244 exam 
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 38
Taking out insurance in relation to risk management is called what?
A. Transference
B. Avoidance
C. Exploring
D. Mitigation
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 39
During which process group is the quality policy determined?
A. Initiating
B. Executing
C. Planning
D. Controlling
648-244 dumps 
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 40
Which estimating technique uses the actual costs of previous similar projects as a basis for estimating the costs of the current project?
A. Analogous
B. Parametric
C. Bottom-up
D. Top-down
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 41
What is the difference between the critical path and the critical chain?
A. Scope changes
B. Resource limitations
C. Risk analysis
D. Quality audits
648-244 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 42
Which of the following is an enterprise environmental factor that can influence the Develop Project Charter process?
A. Organizational standard processes
B. Marketplace conditions
C. Historical information
D. Templates
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 43
The Define Scope process is in which of the following Process Groups?
A. Initiating
B. Planning
C. Monitoring and Controlling
D. Executing
648-244 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 44
Organizations perceive risks as:
A. events that will inevitably impact project and organizational objectives.
B. the effect of uncertainty on their project and organizational objectives.
C. events which could have a negative impact on project and organizational objectives.
D. the negative impact of undesired events on their project and organizational objectives.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 45
In an organization with a projectized organizational structure, who controls the project budget?
A. Functional manager
B. Project manager
C. Program manager
D. Project management office
648-244 exam 
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 46
Who, along with the project manager, is supposed to direct the performance of the planned project activities and manage the various technical and organizational interfaces that exist within the project?
A. The customer and functional managers
B. The risk owners and stakeholders
C. The sponsors and stakeholders
D. The project management team
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 47
Which enterprise environmental factors are considered during Estimate Costs?
A. Market conditions and published commercial information
B. Company structure and market conditions
C. Commercial information and company structure
D. Existing human resources and market conditions
648-244 dumps 
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 48
Who selects the appropriate processes for a project?
A. Project stakeholders
B. Project sponsor and project stakeholder
C. Project manager and project team
D. Project manager and project sponsor
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 49
The scope management plan is a subsidiary of which project document?
A. Schedule management plan
B. Project management plan
C. Quality management plan
D. Resource management plan
648-244 pdf 
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 50
Which is an example of Administer Procurements?
A. Negotiating the contract
B. Authorizing contractor work
C. Developing the statement of work
D. Establishing evaluation criteria
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 51
An input to the Create WBS process is a:
A. project charter.
B. stakeholder register.
C. project scope statement.
D. requirements traceability matrix.
648-244 vce 
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 52
An input of the Control Schedule process is the:
A. resource calendar.
B. activity list.
C. risk management plan.
D. organizational process assets.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 53
The Verify Scope process is primarily concerned with:
A. formalizing acceptance of the completed project deliverables.
B. accuracy of the work deliverables.
C. formalizing approval of the scope statement.
D. accuracy of the work breakdown structure (WBS).
648-244 exam 
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 54
What is the total float of the critical path?
A. Can be any number
B. Zero or positive
C. Zero or negative
D. Depends on the calendar
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 55
Portfolio Management is management of:
A. a project by dividing the project into more manageable sub-projects.
B. a project by utilizing a portfolio of general management skills such as planning, organizing, staffing, executing, and controlling.
C. all projects undertaken by a company.
D. a collection of projects that are grouped together to facilitate effective management and meet strategic business objectives.
648-244 dumps 
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 56
Which action should a project manager take to ensure that the project management plan is effective and current?
A. Conduct periodic project performance reviews.
B. Identify quality project standards.

C. Follow ISO 9000 quality standards.
D. Complete the quality control checklist.
Correct Answer: A

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products.Our Cisco 648-244 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.
 648-244 dumps
“Designing and Implementing Cisco Unified Communications on Unified Computing Systems”, also known as 648-244 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Exercise qualifications Cisco 648-244 exam real dumps happen to be actual certifications which ensure a person’s firms you happen to be professional, experienced, and also constant. Pass4itsure Cisco 648-244 dumps exam real dumps sustains it really is technique improvement as you become more than just the visitor practical experience, instead while in the world sector you’ll possess opportunity to apply it plenty of different ways. Pass4itsure Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/648-244.html dumps exam questions answers are updated (60 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 648-244 dumps is Cisco.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/1DEDzQy3ZKE
pass4itsure 648-244 dumps
Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Cisco 648-244 Dumps Testing, The Best Cisco 648-244 Dumps Guide Provider Online, We Help You Pass Designing and Implementing Cisco Unified Communications on Unified Computing Systems. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!