Who can share free Microsoft 70-744 dumps?  The Securing Windows Server 2016 (70-744 Windows Server) exam is a 50Q&As assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCSE certification. Latest Microsoft 70-744 dumps practice test exam video questions actual test. “Securing Windows Server 2016” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-744 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-744 exam.  Microsoft is a main drive in the IT office, and by having your name related with Microsoft can truly support your 70-744 profession. The https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-744.html dumps exam is a standout amongst the most critical exam in IT office and by clearing this exam can make many profession open doors for you.

[100% Vaild Microsoft 70-697 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1fqB6hu5MPDIzhMrAIH2jiWIQspkc6g86

[100% Vaild Microsoft 70-744 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1249Ld4WhmvFEmjDLCBgg9Hdc6HjFg9QC

70-744 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-744 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 1
Changing the match type of a group of keywords from broad to exact match will likely:
A. decrease impressions
B. increase impressions
C. increase Quality Score
D. decrease Quality Score
70-744 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
Susan added only these keywords to her ad group “wedding dress” [designer wedding dress], – [cheap wedding]. Which queries could potentially trigger her ads?
A. Wedding designer dress
B. Cheap wedding dress
C. Dress for wedding
D. Cheap wedding
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
The Keyword Tool is used to:
A. Find duplicate keywords in ad campaigns.
B. Determine if ads are showing for particular searches.
C. Determine exact competitor bids on keywords.
D. Find new keywords for ad campaigns.
70-744 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
A keyword with a very low click through rate (CTR) will usually receive:
A. Impressions only on the Google Search Network.
B. A low average cost-per-click (CPC) on Google search.
C. More impressions on the Google Display Network.
D. A low Quality Score on the Google Search Network.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
Negative keywords can help advertisers target their ads to potential customers and increase:
A. Their campaigns’ daily budget recommendations.
B. The click through rate (CTR) of their ads.
C. The amount of impressions served.
D. Number of relevant Display Network placements.
70-744 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
[Two ways to identify a keyword’s Quality Score are to view the Quality Score column and to:
A. Download a campaign level report from the Campaigns tab.

B. Click on the speech bubble icon next to that keyword.
C. Click on the “See search terms” button next to that keyword.
D. Click keyword into the Traffic Estimator tool.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
AdWords advertising policies are designed to:
A. Increase costs for small business advertisers.
B. Maintain the Quality Score of all advertisers.
C. Ensure users see ads that are relevant to a given search query.
D. Ensure advertisers only show ads for online retail businesses.
70-744 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
Phrase match triggers an ad to appear when a search query:
A. Precisely matches a synonym of the keyword
B. Includes words that are related to the keyword.
C. Includes the keyword in its exact sequence.
D. Precisely matches the translation of the keyword.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
If an advertiser uses the phrase-matched keyword “cheap hotel,” add may show on Google when a user searches for:
A. Cheap motels
B. Cheap hotel deals
C. Inexpensive hotel
D. Cheap local hotel
70-744 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
An advertiser is primarily on direct response, as opposed to branding. The advertiser should delete keywords from campaign if the keywords:
A. Contain words that are duplicated in a display campaign.
B. Generate many clicks and conversions.
C. Generate many impression very few conversions.
D. Contain more than two words in the phrase.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
Grouping similar keywords together in an ad group will:
A. Keep an advertiser’s average cost-per-click (CPC) within a narrow range
B. Allow an advertiser to create ads relevant to those keywords
C. Ensure that the ads and keywords in that ad group are approved.
D. Allow an advertiser to use only broad match keywords.
70-744 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
An advertiser wants to show for the query chocolate bars when users search on chocolate bars with no other words in the query. What should the advertiser place on each side of the keyword?
A. [Square brackets]
B. “Quotation marks”
C. (parentheses)
D. ,Commas,
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
An advertiser adds negative keywords to an ad group. This means that the ad will not show if the negative keywords:
A. Appear in another campaign within the account.
B. Have low maximum cost-per click (CPC) bids.
C. Appears in a user’s search query.
D. Also appear in the add text.
70-744 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
In order to contextually target ads to pages on the Google Display Network, the AdWords system evaluates:
A. campaigns and ad groups
B. keyword independently from others
C. placements selected by the advertiser
D. keyword themes of ad groups
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15
What should an advertiser use to organize ad groups?
A. Common themes
B. Maximum cost-per-click (CPC)
C. Number of words per keyword
D. Location targeting
70-744 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 16
Which are the required components of an ad group running on the Search Network?.
A. Default bid, position preference, placements
B. Placements, keywords, network targeting
C. Text ad, keywords, default bid
D. Frequency capping, daily budget, ad scheduling
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
An advertiser wants to find out why there are no impressions on a keyword. What steps can the advertiser take to quickly diagnose the issue?
A. Use the Analyze Competition section of the Opportunities Tab.
B. Hover over the speech bubble next to the keyword.
C. Use the Traffic Estimator to get estimated impression statistics.
D. Raise the keyword’s maximum cost-per-click (CPC) bid
70-744 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
It is beneficial to create multiple ad groups in order to:
A. Break up keywords and ads into related themes.
B. Set different budgets for each ad group.
C. Pause specific keywords if they’re not performing well.
D. Opt specific ad groups into various Google networks.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 19
Which can be controlled at the ad-group level of an AdWords account?
A. Daily budget
B. Geographic targeting
C. Placements
D. End dates
70-744 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
The ad rotation setting “Optimize” means that multiple ads within the same ad group will rotate evenly.
A. Every other day.
B. Throughout the day.
C. Until the ad with the better conversion rate starts to show more frequently.
D. Until the ad with the better click through rate (CTR) starts to show more frequently.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 21
An advertiser who decides to edit the location targeting of an ad can do this at the:
A. keyword level
B. ad group level
C. campaign level
D. account level
70-744 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
To determine which ad language to target to a user, the AdWords system refers to that user’s?
A. Google interface language setting
B. Internet Protocol (IP) address
C. Operating system language
D. Home country’s language
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 23
A bilingual user searches Google.com (the Google US domain) and has set Spanish as the proffered Google language. In order to target this particular user, which campaign language setting should an advertiser use?
A. Bilingual
B. Portuguese
C. Spanish
D. English
70-744 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 24
Which is a factor that Google uses to target ads to users based on physical location?
A. Language preferences
B. Telephone number
C. Operating system
D. Internet Protocol (IP) address
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 25
Which tool can be used if an advertiser wants to simulate Google searches, in order to see ho, geographic locations?
A. Ad preview tool
B. Landing page optimize
C. AdWords Editor
D. Search-based keyword tool
70-744 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 26
Ads often show on Google with a fifth line of ad text, which includes the city or region targeted by a campaign. One reason this occurs is because:
A. One of the keywords in the campaign is the name of that country.
B. The language preferences of the user assume a location.
C. The Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user is located in the city targeted by the campaign.
D. The search query included the name of the city.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 27
Someone using Google Russian domain (Google.ru) changes the language to English on the “preferences” page. This user may see ads targeted to:
A. Russian speakers in the Czech Republic.
B. English speakers in the United States.
C. Russian speakers in the Germany
D. English speakers in Russia
70-744 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 28
Which best describes contextual targeting?
A. Themes of selected placements determine related websites where ads will appear.
B. Themes of keywords are matched to relevant content on websites where ads will appear.
C. Ads are targeted only to websites related to specific businesses.
D. Ads are targeted to groups of websites based on their site categories.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 29
Which is a benefit of search advertising with Google AdWords?
A. Ability to pay for specific placement in top ad positions
B. Ability to view competitors’ bids for keywords
C. Better position in natural search results
D. Extended reach to search partners
70-744 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 30
A “first page bid estimate” is based on the keyword’s Quality Score and the:
A. Current search trends.
B. Past average clickthrough rate (CTR).
C. Past average first page bid estimate.
D. Current advertiser competition.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 31
Which formula does Google use to rank keyword-targeted ads on Google search?
A. (Maximum cost-per-click (CPC) bid x Quality Score) / Daily Budget
B. Maximum cost-per-click (CPC) bid only
C. Maximum cost-per-click (CPC) bid x Quality Score
D. (Maximum cost-per-click (CPC) bid + Daily Budget) / Quality Score
70-744 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 32
How often does the AdWords system run an auction to decide which ads to show on the Google search page?
A. Once every two hours for a given keyword.
B. Once every 24 hours for a given keyword.
C. Every time a user enters a search query.
D. Every time a new advertiser adds a keyword to an account.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 33
What is a benefit of online advertising with Google AdWords?
A. Advertisers can pay to place their websites in the natural search results
B. Advertisers can identify the Internet Protocol (IP) address of users who are searching for products
C. Ads are displayed to users who are searching for a particular product or service
D. Ads can include up to 50 characters for the first three lines of ad text
70-744 exam Correct Answer: C

70-744 dumps

The Securing Windows Server 2016 exam will test your abilities and 70-744 dumps information. We know how much this exam intends to you, therefore we have ordered the best pass4itsure 70-744 exam Q&A genuine inquiries concentrate material you can discover on the web. This real issues concentrate material for the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-744.html dumps Securing Windows Server 2016 exam will give all of you the vital data to you requirement for this 70-744 exam.

70-744 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/WUmx5Bi9C_A